Sire: Not A Single Doubt

Colour: Bay

Dam: Sweet Talkin Woman

Sex: Filly

Age: 4

Foaled: Oct 21, 2015

Country: Australia

Owners: J V O'Neill, P L Green, Ms K A Uzkuraitis, Mrs K L Harding, Mrs S Marshall, N Magor, M J Lihou, P W Rogers, D W B Cassidy, K C Peatling, W G Bramich, Mrs L R Langbecker & B G Weeding Syndicates: Pollybake (Mgr: P Baker) South Keys (Mgr: S F Jordan)

Career:
7: 1 - 3 - 1
Wins: 14.3%
Place: 57.1%
Prizemoney:$34,730.00

 

 OUR HOT DATE (AUS)

 

Bay fillyFoaled in 2015

SireRedoute's ChoiceDanehillDanzig
NOT A SINGLE DOUBT (AUS) Shantha's ChoiceCanny Lad
2001Singles BarRory's JesterCrown Jester
  Easy DateGrand Chaudiere
DamMore Than ReadySouthern HaloHalo
SWEET TALKIN WOMAN (AUS) Woodman's GirlWoodman
2007Sweetness 'n LightEntrepreneurSadler's Wells
  Tricia AnnZabeel

NOT A SINGLE DOUBT (AUS) (Bay 2001-Stud 2005). 4 wins-3 at 2, AJC Canonbury S., L. Leading Aust. Sire of 3YOs 2015-16. Sire of 704 rnrs, 500 wnrs, 43 SW, inc. Miracles of Life (MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1), Extreme Choice, Scales of Justice, Secret Agenda, Single Gaze, Clearly Innocent, Good Project, Don't Doubt Mamma, Kenedna, Fell Swoop, Gypsy Diamond, Villa Verde, Gunnison, Into the Red, Karuta Queen, Doubtful Jack, Selenia, Castlethorpe, etc.

 

1st dam

SWEET TALKIN WOMAN, by More Than Ready. 6 wins from 1150m to 1900m, A$200,640, ATC Australian Turf Club H., Lest We Forget H., Broadmeadow H., 2d ATC Iconic Race H., Alea Actuarial H., 3d ATC Theraces.com.au H., Sharp H., Mounties H., Hyland Race Colours H. Half-sister to WEREGOINGTOGETCHA. Dam of one named foal.

 

2nd dam

SWEETNESS 'N LIGHT, by Entrepreneur. 6 wins from 1400m to 1800m, A$132,850, MRC Rooney P., VRC Jayco 30th Anniversary H., MRC Valley of Georgia H., 2d MRC Saxony H., ET Barnard H., 3d MRC Teppo H. Three-quarter-sister to Jacilo (dam of MISS KEEPSAKE, VILLIFYE), half-sister to LA SIZERANNE (dam of ZA MOULIN ROUGE), Imperial Lass, Joy's Choice, Napa Sky, Sara Ann (dam of TAVAGO). Dam of 6 named foals, 5 to race, 3 winners, inc:-

WEREGOINGTOGETCHA (Testa Rossa). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2300m, NZ$197,000, Manawatu Cup, Gr.3, Manawatu RC Ecolab H., Rich Hill Stud 3YO S., 2d ARC Zabeel Classic, Gr.1, Levin RC Ryder S., L, 3d Waikato Guineas, Gr.2, Manawatu RC Pioneer H., WRC Hutt News H.

Sweet Talkin Woman. 6 wins. See above.

Trustam. 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, A$107,880, SAJC Tattsbet Adelaide Cup Raceday H., Anthony Scopelitis Memorial H., 2d MRC Sportingbet Best Tote H., BMW H., MVRC City Jeep H., 3d SAJC Spring Racing at Morphettville 2YO H.

 

3rd dam

Tricia Ann, by Zabeel. 2 wins at 1600m, Avondale JC Prestige Carpets H., Hawkes Bay Be Happy Be Healthy H., 3d ARC Championship S., Gr.2. Sister to Ana Zeel (dam of ESTELLE COLLECTION), three-quarter-sister to GROSVENOR, NATIONAL GALLERY, KYRIE ELEISON, GARFUNKEL, Les Lilas (dam of REQUIEM, LAUREL GROVE), half-sister to MY MARSEILLAISE (dam of BON CHER, DE LISLE), Concia (dam of MAHAYA, SHADEA). Dam of 12 named foals, 9 to race, all winners, inc:-

LA SIZERANNE (Stravinsky). 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1500m, NZ$232,950, A$280,700, Qld Tatt's RC Winter S., Gr.2, ARC King's P., Gr.3, Egmont RC Stoney Bridge S., Gr.3, ARC Soliloquy S., L, 2d New Zealand One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, ARC Rich Hill Mile, Gr.2, Manawatu RC Eulogy S., Gr.3, Masterton RC Lowland S., Gr.3, BTC Glenlogan Park S., L, 3d ARC Easter H., Gr.1, Eight Carat Classic, Gr.2, 4th Te Aroha JC New Zealand Thoroughbred Breeder's S., Gr.1, Wellington Guineas, Gr.2, BOP RC Japan-New Zealand International Trophy, Gr.2, CJC Coupland's Bakeries Mile, Gr.3, Waikato RC Ag & Turf Sprint H., L. Dam of-

ZA MOULIN ROUGE (Street Cry). Winner at 2, SAJC Queen Adelaide S., L.

Imperial Lass (Tavistock). 3 wins from 1500m to 2050m, A$186,390, MVRC Jeep H., 2d MVRC Slickpix H., 3d BRC Queensland Oaks, Gr.1, Werribee Cup, L, MRC Ethereal S., L, ATC Tab.com.au H., BRC Herbert Smith Freehills H.

Joy's Choice (Redoute's Choice). 2 wins at 1600m, Waikato RC Ready to Run Sale H., 2d ARC Sunline Vase, L, Trevor Eagle Memorial 3YO H., 3d ARC Royal S., Gr.2, Hawkes Bay Billy's Bar Hastings H.

Napa Sky (Stravinsky). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, A$106,540, MRC Perfect Bliss H., MVRC Tony McEvoy H., 2d STC Research S., Gr.3, MRC Sandown Park UK H., Race into Membership P.H., Tristanagh H., Wheatear H., MVRC Blue Ribbon Day H., 4th MRC Boronia S., L, TRC Bow Mistress Trophy, L. Producer.

Sara Ann. Unraced. Dam of-

TAVAGO (Tavistock). 4 wins from 1600m to 2400m, NZ$70,775, A$1,563,250, to 2016-17, ATC Australian Derby, Gr.1, Sky High S., Gr.3, Levin RC Wellington S., Gr.3, 3d ARC Karaka 3YO Mile, L.

Miss Kitt Ann. Unraced. Dam of-

Kitt Ann Miss (Rock of Gibraltar). 3 wins at 1150m, 1200m, NZ$82,325, ARC Resene Paints H., 2d ARC Newmarket H., L, Cambridge JC Maneline Cambridge H., Matamata RC Marks Ewen & Associates H., BOP RC Stewart Browne Group H., Counties RC Waitakere Corporate H., WRC Konami H., 3d ARC Darley P., Gr.3, Singer Group H., 4th Waikato RC Sprint H., L.

Could be Pearls (Alamosa). 3 wins at 1200m, 1400m to 2017, Singapore TC Class 4 H.-twice, 2d Singapore 3YO Classic, L, Singapore TC War Affair S.

 

Race Record:

Unraced.